Teppen—!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Laughing ’til you Cry English Subbed

Summary:
The Teppen Grand Prix is a competition established out of an appreciation for stand-up comedy. As devoted fans of such performances, Yayoi Sakamoto and her two friends—Yomogi Takahashi and Yuzu Hosono—form the stand-up trio Young Wai-Wai. After qualifying for the final round in the prix, the three go up against other comedic trios, but only one group can emerge victorious.

Genres:
Comedy

Other Names:
Teppen—!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Laughing ’til you Cry, Teppen!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!, てっぺんっ!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Premiered:
Summer 2022

Episodes:
12

Status:
Completed

Source:
Manga

Studios:
Drive

Episode List