Overlord Season 4 English Dubbed

Summary:
E-Rantel, the capital city of the newly established Sorcerer Kingdom, suffers from a dire shortage of goods. Once a prosperous city known for its trade, it now faces a crisis due to its caution—or even fear—of its king, Ainz Ooal Gown. To make amends, Ainz sends Albedo to the city as a diplomatic envoy.

Other Names:
Overlord Season 4, Overlord IV, オーバーロード IV

Premiered:
Summer 2022

Episodes:
13

Status:
Ongoing

Source:
Light novel

Studios:
Madhouse

Episode List