Engage Kiss English Subbed

Summary:
Bayron City, a pioneering metropolis built on a newly discovered energy source, promises every citizen a luxurious and comfortable lifestyle. In reality, young demon exterminator Shuu Ogata’s life is far from extravagant. Despite running a private military business, he often struggles to make ends meet due to reckless expenses. Fortunately, Kisara, his demon partner, is more than eager to help Shuu with household matters—albeit a little too forcefully for his comfort.

Genres:
Comedy, Romance

Other Names:
Engage Kiss, エンゲージキス

Premiered:
Summer 2022

Episodes:
13

Status:
Completed

Source:
Original

Studios:
A-1 Pictures

Episode List